Archive for the ‘Earthmoving Equipment’ Category

200 310 Real Exam}

May 14, 2018

Click Here For More Specific Information On:

200-310 Real Exam

by

Adila Masih

Question: 1

Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address.

B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer.

C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer.

D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer.

E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent.

Answer: C,E

Question: 2

An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:

has a low initial cost

provides low-to-medium BW

has medium-to-high latency and jitter

Which technology should the organization use?

A. DSL

B. X.25

C. ISDN

D. wireless

E. analog modem

Answer: A

Question: 3

Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. extends the network to remote users

B. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly

C. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures

D. reduces the number of physical connections

E. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN

Answer: D,E

Question: 4

Refer to the exhibit.

A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the core layer?

A. #1

B. #2

C. #3

D. #4

E. #5

Answer: C

Question: 5

Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)

A. video streaming on the LAN

B. security between departments

C. the segmenting of collision domains

D. the segmenting of broadcast domains

YouTube Preview Image

E. the use of multivendor equipment

F. a limited corporate budget

Answer: B,D

Question: 6

Which three sources does a network designer use to collect information for characterizing an existing network? (Choose three.)

A. staff input

B. visual inventory

C. network audit

D. traffic analysis

E. server statistics

Answer: A,C,D

Question: 7

Which Cisco security mechanism has the attributes listed below?

it is a sensor appliance

it searches for potential attacks by capturing and analyzing traffic

it is a “purpose-built device”

it is installed passively

it introduces no delay or overhead

A. IKE

B. PIX

C. HIPS

D. NIDS

E. HMAC

Answer: D

Question: 8

Which three pieces of information should be documented for each step in a design implementation plan? (Choose three.)

A. step description

B. design document references

C. easy guidelines in case of failure

D. estimated implementation time

E. simple implementation guidelines

F. estimated rollback time in case of failure

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 9

A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:

existing AAA Server

Cisco Catalyst switches

minimal added investments

Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?

A. NAC Appliance

B. Cisco IBNS

C. CSM

D. Cisco Security MARS

Answer: B

Question: 10

Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?

A. BGP

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol

C. QoS

D. RMON

E. NetFlow

Answer: E

Question: 11

What are three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)

A. Use organizational input.

B. Perform a traffic analysis.

C. Analyze the user-mapping of a running application.

D. Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees.

E. Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network.

F. Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer’s existing network.

Answer: A,B,E

Question: 12

Which two routing protocols converge most quickly? (Choose two.)

A. RIPv1

B. RIPv2

C. BGP

D. OSPF

E. EIGRP

Answer: D,E

Question: 13

What is the benefit of VLSM?

A. reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length

B. reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization

C. reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization

D. allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised

E. secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses

Answer: C

Question: 14

You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves.

Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces while being customized according to each interface?

A. RMON

B. SNMPv3

C. NetFlow

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: C

Question: 15

What is the primary consideration when choosing a routed network design over a traditional campus network design?

A. Layer 3 service support at the network edge

B. the routing protocol choice: open (OSPF) or proprietary (EIGRP)

C. the routing abilities of the host devices

D. the need to control the broadcast domains within the campus core

Answer: A

Question: 16

Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?

A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers.

B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.

C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches.

D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.

Answer: B

Question: 17

Which statement is true concerning the data center distribution (aggregation) layer design?

A. With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP.

B. The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices.

C. A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access is the most optimal.

D. In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the campus core, exchanging IP routes and MAC address tables.

Answer: C

Question: 18

When considering the three VoIP design models – single site, centralized multisite, and distributed multisite – which question below would help to eliminate one of the options?

A. Will the switches be required to provide inline power?

B. Will users need to make offsite calls, beyond the enterprise?

C. Will users require applications such as voice mail and interactive voice response?

D. Are there users whose only enterprise access is via a QoS-enabled WAN?

Answer: D

Question: 19

With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the designer have their own strengths. Which statement is an example of such a strength?

A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of oversubscription on aggregate network performance.

B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize intercontroller roaming events.

C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the controllers are colocated in an NOC or data center.

D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same subnet for more efficiency.

Answer: B

Question: 20

When there is a need for immunity to EMI for connecting locations that are greater than 100 meters apart, which two solutions can be utilized? (Choose two.)

A. multimode fiber

B. Fibre Channel

C. HVDC transmission lines

D. single-mode fiber

E. serial RS-232

F. Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-CX

Answer: A,D

Test Information:Total Questions: 213Test Number: 200-310Vendor Name: CISCOCert Name: CCDATest Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork SolutionsOfficial Site: http://directcertify.co.ukFor More Details: http://www.directcertify.co.uk/200-310.htmlGet20% Immediate Discount on Full Training MaterialDiscount Coupon Code: 411611IUH5

Article Source:

eArticlesOnline.com}

Click Here For More Specific Information On:

Audio Engineering Colleges

by

denielvittory824

Audio engineering colleges offer a specific engineering education which includes sound reproduction, sound recording, and the logging of sound recordings for later use in reproduction. Audio engineers possess engineering degrees or diplomas from audio engineering colleges or universities.

Audio engineers are different from audio technicians. The people you see running sound equipment at concerts and recording studios might well be audio technicians. Audio engineers are the professionals who are responsible for setting up equipment, decide on the settings required, trouble shoot where equipment is malfunctioning and educate the technicians as to how to run the sound equipment.

Audio engineers may work in a variety of settings from sound booths in radio or TV stations or film studios or movie lots to concert halls. Their jobs include sound reproduction, mixing, recording, editing, and mastering audio production.

YouTube Preview Image

Many schools throughout North America offer audio engineering diplomas and degrees. Although their programs vary, there is a common core.

In Toronto, the Trebas Institute, a private college has for over forty years offered a year-long, full-time program in audio engineering. It was created to fill a need for people trained in the musical and entertainment production and recording when Toronto became Hollywood North. In the audio engineering diploma program, students are taught all facets of the recording industry. The one-year program at Vancouver Film School in Vancouver, British Columbia leads to a diploma in audio engineering. On-location sound recording, production of sound effects, music production, game audio tracks creation with Avid Pro Tools are all taught by Sound Designer engineers.

Hampton University on USA s New England coast runs an audio engineering program culminating in a Bachelor of Science in Music Engineering Technology. Students must be music majors to enroll. The degree courses are taught in a modern 24-track analog and digital studio. There is also an eight-track analog studio where students learn skills required in the music recording field.

The University of Michigan offers a three-year degree in Bachelor of Science in Sound Engineering which includes recording and music theory. Students learn engineering signals and systems in state-of-the-art music, video and project studios. There is a multimedia lab, and a multi-track recording studio. The University of Southern California has a combined degree program leading to a Bachelor of Science and a Bachelor of Music in Music Recording. In a modern 24-track recording studio, students learn theory and technology.

It is no easy task to choose the best of the programs offered in audio engineering colleges. It is important to investigate the strengths of each facility and find the best match for your specific interests and future job prospects.

Selecting from a wide range of audio engineering colleges is about as difficult as choosing the best flavor at Baskin Robbins. Each has its specialty. It all depends on your preferences and learning goals. Each college program has strengths and weaknesses. It is important to research them before you decide on the best audio engineering college for you.

Click here

for a good informational starting point.

Article Source:

ArticleRich.com

Click Here For More Specific Information On:

byAlma Abell

Many homeowners love the idea of having a nice space to work with when it comes to landscaping their property. However, there can be large obstacles, like trees, that get in the way of an overall design idea. These rather large obstacles can hinder every idea that comes to mind because of their stature. Trees can be a valuable part of landscape design, but they can also create quite the problem for homeowners that are looking to make some real changes. This is why tree removal in Queens County, NY, is such a valuable service. There can be new space opened up for homeowners to create landscape ideas that were never before possible.

Just What Can A Professional Do When It Come To Trees?One of the best things about a professional who offers tree removal in Queens County, NY, is the fact that they can actually completely remove a tree. There will be no unsightly stump left when they are done because they can actually take steps to remove every last part of the tree from the property. If a homeowner has several trees in their yard that are taking up space or hogging the design appeal of the property, they can easily be taken out within a few days. This is not just valuable if a homeowner wants to create more property space, but also if they are looking to get rid of damaged or unruly trees that are hard to care for.

Consider Homeoner’s Insurance for Expenses of Tree RemovalIn many cases, trees are not just a cosmetic issue, but are an actual hazard on the property. Some trees do become damaged over time, which means that they can fall apart easily during a storm. Falling limbs and branches can cause a great deal of damage to a house. Therefore, it is always a good idea to check with your insurance agent to see if there is an allowance for damaged trees on the property. In many cases, tree removal can be covered by home insurance and the expense to have them removed will be mostly covered.

For more information, contact Arnoldo’s Tree Service.

Click Here For More Specific Information On:

Chelan County Short Subdivision

by

Nick McLean

According to Chelan County/WA a short subdivision aka Short Plat is the division of land into four or fewer lots, plots, sites, parcels, or tracts. note: examples are based on Chelan County Code but, the same principles are used in all counties. Check with your jurisdiction on the different type of subdivision they offer.

YouTube Preview Image

This means that if a parcel of land’s zoning allows for division of land, then a person can go through the short plat process and achieve this division. Example: A 10 acre parcel, zoned RR2.5 or 2.5 acre min. lot size, can be short subdivided into four separate lots each with separate parcel numbers. As you can see this can create a tremendous amount of value. Note: Zoning designations can be different in different counties, cities and states, check with a professional or local agencies to find out the current zoning for a specific property. This process is commonly thought of as dividing a large plat of land but, this same process can be used in Urban areas. Example No. 2 – A 20,000 sq. ft. lot, zoned UR3 (Urban Residential 3) Chelan County WA, can be divided into four, 5,000 sq. ft lots or 7,000 sq. ft. lot with a duplex. Example 3 – Through your research your calculation determine that you can subdivide into 6 lots based on the zoning and parcel size. Within Chelan County WA you would then have to go through a formal subdivision process. This process will take at least 6-8 weeks longer to complete, require two hearings with the county and a significant increase in development costs i.e. roads, utilities, engineering etc. As you can see the variable cost of developing 2 additional lots may exceed your return. The advantages of a short plat are reduced application process time, reduced development costs, reduced project risk and earlier return on investment. Check with your county or cities planning department to determine what process is right for your project. Or Contact a professional land use consulting firm to perform a project analysis.

For more development advice visit

Lake Chelan Real Estate and Development Consulting including a development blog.Chelan County Land Planning

Article Source:

Chelan County Short Subdivision}

Click Here For More Specific Information On:

The lucrative business of Construction Debris Removal Companies

by

Tatw

As long as congestive cities and small suffer from a lack of space the construction industry will always have work. But one of the extra benefits of new buildings going up is OLD buildings being torn down! Thanks to all the long-term debris of construction site work an entire new industry was started, construction debris removal and construction clean-up!

Operating a construction debris removal or construction clean-up company can be a very profitable business. And lest you think that contracted construction companies are liable for the removal of ruined buildings and debris, than think again! When a new building gets built, the company contracted to do the work is liable for its own mess so to speak. But when the work involves a change of some sort, other independent construction debris removal teams and construction clean-up crews are imported to eliminate a site clean.So what precisely are construction debris removal and construction clean-up crews responsible for?

YouTube Preview Image

On big jobs the debris removal team will come in and dispose of everything from concrete to wood including the exterior and interior support structure. Typically, these companies bill by the amount of hauling space is used in a flatbed truck. Another method is how many trucks are needed for the job. Strangely enough, the refuse debris that construction debris removal teams and construction clean-up crews take away is minor.

Rather, the area of space, containers and trucks needed create the baseline for any disposal job. The cost is based on the space used in the disposal vehicles. Customers would only be responsible for the exact space used in a truck relative to how much debris is hauled away. Invoices include two crew members to move items from inside the home, office or business into the truck and proper disposal of the items.

The x factor of construction debris removal and construction clean up is TIME. These crews are not working by the hour per se. Their work is based on the quantity of debris to haul or area to clean. Thus, the crews that have the most success are the ones that work the quickest. The invoice for this kind of work can be about $100.00 to several hundred or for larger jobs from $1000.00 to several thousand dollars.

The like logic that is applied to big jobs can be applied to smaller jobs. In fact, investigation has shown that over majority of contracted by construction debris removal teams and construction cleanup crews take place from homes and apartments that need debris hauled away for one reason or another. Consider the following needs and you can see why the construction debris removal and construction cleanup business can lead to a lucrative career.

1. Rooms and office space: Apart from hauling debris, construction cleanup crews may additionally clean, dust and vacuum and do any other job that offers a organized work area.

2. Bathrooms: If it is an modern structure the cleanup team will not only clean the bathroom but will sanitize and deodorize. This can include washing mirrors, toilets, floors and walls.

3. Kitchens: Clean appliances, counters, cabinets, table & chairs.

Creativity is the key. In addition to removing debris and hauling away unwanted items. Cleanup can create its own rewards. So whatever your constructions disposal needs are whether it involves wood or concrete debris that is the result of a renovation or construction project, or just have old items or furniture you need to have hauled away, construction debris removal and construction cleanup crews are the way to go!

Tanya Wiseman writes for:

Replacement Foundation

Or see more information on my blog:

Foundation Bolting

Article Source:

The lucrative business of Construction Debris Removal Companies

}

Click Here For More Specific Information On:

Best Solar Panels Brisbane For Homes System – You’ll Be Surprised!

by

Patrick Jackson

Considering for a correct method that’ll permit you to acquire rid of these high electricity-bills when and for completely? You should certainly consider by means of this unconceivable Solar panels Brisbane for Homes System. Fairly astonishingly, this method offers an outstanding quick return-on-investment that is in normal slow by weeks. Sounds stimulating? Possess reading and know more about this original knowledge.

Short overview

If you need to have such Brisbane solar panels For Homes System all you essential to do is next on

e of these ‘secret’ leaders accessible on the Web that can impart you how to jobwise collect Solar-Panels. Beforehand selecting a guide confirm that it answers your requirements; confirm that it offers the following: clear artworks, diagrams, photos, technical support and videos. Fine, here are just a rare advantage & assistances that can assistance you out.

Foremost profits

YouTube Preview Image

By means of using this extremely operative solution we advantage from the subsequent:

* Can work for someone, not any matter where he/she lives on the world.

* It is moveable and you can take it through you.

* Meaningful that we are responsibility our part to preserve the planet.

* Depend on only on your personal energy-resources and not the ones complete by administrations or companies.

* One-time asset that continues for life.

Tip

Confirm to use an ‘Online-Guide’ as numerous of these leaders are auto-updated through new and important info. Continually favour to place the unit on a rooftop or on other high and remote area for extreme sunlight experience of course, but also with the intention of keep it secure and safe.

Then when that is done, you need to recall two choices accessible to you. You can either purchase Solar panels Brisbane, and the other workings, and placed it all together, or go over the more prevalent option of attainment a solar power kit.

The moral news with a solar power kit is that you acquire all the apparatus you essential in the kit, so there is no problematic of whether the whole thing will work with the whole thing else.

Final words

By means of such unconventional Solar panels Brisbane for Homes System takings no more than a single vacation, so it necessitates minimal exertion to start traveling its benefits. Devoid of any question – there are amply other great advantages providing by this one-of-a-kind discovery, just because it is radical. By the finale of this quick article the greatest advice would be to just try it as in most belongings it will take you no extra than a single weekend to have it functioning.

If we expression for an unresolved chance that’ll help us remove our elec. expenditures, no doubt that this progressive Solar panels in Brisbane For Homes System can acquire us there. Dissimilar users would possibly find various advantages provided by this singular idea, simply because it provides so many important chances. It is period for an action, so at this opinion it is extremely commended to usage it so you could travel the numerous advantages that it delivers.

Sunny sky solar is a leading solar park which one of the world’s largest providers of

Solar panels in Brisbane

and power management solutions which provide

Brisbane solar panels

at Australia.

Article Source:

eArticlesOnline.com

}